STAFF DIRECTORY

Lucinda Bancroft
Lucinda Bancroft
SPECIALIST
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Email
Felicia Barkell
Felicia Barkell
SPECIAL EDUCATION
RESOURCE
TEACHER
Email
Jackie Benjamin
Jackie Benjamin
SIXTH GRADE
Teacher page
HISTORY, MATH
TEACHER
Email
Rena Bishop
Rena Bishop
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Email
Nancy Boldt
Nancy Boldt
SUPPORT SERVICES
NURSE
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Rick Bone
CLASSIFIED
CUSTODIAL
No Staff Photo Patriot Logo
Carly Boudreau
SPECIALIST
ART
TEACHER
Email
Sherri Bowman
Sherri Bowman
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
No Staff Photo Patriot Logo
Michelle Bush
CLASSIFIED
LIBRARY TECH
Email
Janet Cave
Janet Cave
EIGHTH GRADE
HISTORY, SCIENCE
TEACHER
Email
Debra Conley
Debra Conley
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Email
Curtis Costanza
Curtis Costanza
EIGHTH GRADE
MATH, ALGEBRA
TEACHER
Email
James deBra
James deBra
SPECIALIST
BAND
TEACHER
Email
Jeana Diaz
Jeana Diaz
SUPPORT SERVICES
ESL
TEACHER
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Vera Dudik
SUPPORT SERVICES
LPN
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Rohini Friesen
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Stuart Gannon
Stuart Gannon
SEVENTH GRADE
Website
HISTORY, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Amanda Gibson
CLASSIFIED
BASIC ED. ASST.
Wendy Gillespie
Wendy Gillespie
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Sarah Greene photo
Sarah Greene
SPECIAL EDUCATION
RESOURCE
TEACHER
Email
Pleasant Valley Middle School Logo
Kristia Halverson
SPECIAL EDUCATION
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Aleshia Harr
FIFTH GRADE
MATH, HISTORY
TEACHER (Long-term Substitute)
Email
Celene Tinnon photo
Linda Hess
FIFTH GRADE
SCIENCE, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Shelley Hinkle
Shelley Hinkle
SUPPORT SERVICES
INTERVENTION
Email
No Staff Photo Patriot Logo
Joanne Hottendorf
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Russell Hyslop
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPEECH
Email
Amy Kinnan
Amy Kinnan
LEAD
NUTRITIONAL SERVICES
Lisa Klodt
Lisa Klodt
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Weston Komathy
CUSTODIAL
Cindy Kullberg
Cindy Kullberg
SPECIALIST
LIBRARY AND MEDIA
TEACHER
Email
Carol Lavell
Carol Lavell
CLASSIFIED
SEL ROOM
Email
Krishna Smith
Anna Leeper
ADMINISTRATION
VICE PRINCIPAL
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Jacob Lemberg
SPECIAL EDUCATION
STRUCTURED LEARNING CENTER
TEACHER
Email
Jennifer Lindbo
Jennifer Lindbo
EIGHTH GRADE
HISTORY, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Maryn Lytle
Maryn Lytle
NUTRITIONAL SERVICES
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Diana Malcolm
NUTRITIONAL SERVICES
Mike Maloney
Mike Maloney
ADMINISTRATION
PRINCIPAL
Email
Joshua McArthur
Joshua McArthur
SPECIALIST
Class Site
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
TEACHER
Email
Amanda McCann
Amanda McCann
SUPPORT SERVICES
Request Form
COUNSELOR
Email
Staff picture
Deanna Muir
CLASSIFIED
ISOLATION ROOM ATTENDANT
Email
Lori Ohama
Lori Ohama
SIXTH GRADE
MATH, HISTORY
TEACHER
Email
Amy Pace
Amy Pace
SIXTH GRADE
SCIENCE, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Timilee Pederson
Timilee Pederson
OFFICE
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Email
Marianne Plymate
Marianne Plymate
SPECIAL EDUCATION & SUPPORT SERVICES
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Janine Radford
Janine Radford
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Email
Katie Reed
Katie Reed
FIFTH GRADE
SCIENCE, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Cathy Roeper
Cathy Roeper
CLASSIFIED
BASIC ED. ASST.
Email
Krystal Saling
Krystal Saling
SPECIALIST
Class Site
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
TEACHER
Email
Dawna Saylor
Dawna Saylor
OFFICE
HEAD SECRETARY
Email
Patrick Schommer
Patrick Schommer
FIFTH GRADE
MATH, HISTORY
TEACHER
Email
Tammy Smith
Tammy Smith
SEVENTH GRADE
ELA, HISTORY
TEACHER
Email
Rene Soohoo
Rene Soohoo
EIGHTH GRADE
HISTORY, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Dusty Tarpley
Dusty Tarpley
CLASSIFIED
HEAD CUSTODIAN
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
BillieJo Thompson
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CENTERS BASED CLASSROOM
TEACHER
Email
Yvonne Trainor
Yvonne Trainor
SEVENTH GRADE
SCIENCE, PRE-ALGEBRA, MATH
TEACHER
Email
Desiree Trumbo
Desiree Trumbo
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Kyle U'ren
CUSTODIAL
Sara Ure
Sara Ure
CLASSIFIED
BASIC ED. ASST.
Abby Uribe
Abby Uribe
OFFICE
OFFICE ASSISTANT
Email
Sarah Vinson
Sarah Vinson
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED. ASST.
Jonathan Warner
Jonathan Warner
SIXTH GRADE
SCIENCE, ELA
TEACHER
Email
Michelle Welter
Michelle Welter
EIGHTH GRADE
SCIENCE, MATH
TEACHER
Email
Lori Wilson
Lori Wilson
SPECIALIST
STEM
TEACHER
Email
Patriot Logo no staff photo
Mrs. Wong
CLASSIFIED
BASIC ED. ASST.
No Staff Photo Patriot Logo
Heater Zimmer
SEVENTH GRADE
MATH, SCIENCE
TEACHER
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 14320 NE 50th Avenue
Vancouver, WA 98686

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon (360) 885-5500

icon

Read Our Newsletter